Cobalt AI
- RobotRisk record0 incidents
Overview
Description: Unknown. CSA has no product description on file; Cobalt AI is categorised as AI stack.
- Segment
- AI stack
- Categories
- AI stack, AMR / mobile robot
- Safety status
- Unknown
- 2026 status
- Unknown
- Headquarters
- Unknown
- Founded
- Unknown
- Headcount
- Unknown
- Funding raised
- Unknown
- Documented incidents
- 0
Products
Products: Unknown. CSA has no product list on file for Cobalt AI.
Customers
Customers: Unknown. CSA has no published customer list on file for Cobalt AI.
Regions
- HQ region
- Unknown
- Headquarters
- Unknown
- Operating regions
- Unknown
Regions: Unknown. CSA has no location on file for Cobalt AI.
Headcount
- Headcount
- Unknown
- Band
- Unknown
- Open safety roles
- 0 (from current postings)
- Safety staff on record
- 0
Headcount: Unknown. CSA has no headcount on file for Cobalt AI.
Open safety roles come from current FSTalent postings; safety staff on record is a count from CSA talent records.
News
News: Unknown. CSA has no news items on file for Cobalt AI.
FAQ
Does Cobalt AI have a functional safety charter?
Unknown. CSA has no charter record for Cobalt AI.
Has Cobalt AI had documented safety incidents?
No documented incidents for Cobalt AI in the RobotRisk register (zero is data; unsearched is not zero).
Is Cobalt AI hiring functional safety engineers?
No current postings. FSTalent has no open functional-safety postings on file for Cobalt AI.
What does Cobalt AI build?
Unknown. CSA has no product description on file; the company is categorised as AI stack.
What market segment is Cobalt AI in?
Cobalt AI is listed in the AI stack segment.
How much funding has Cobalt AI raised?
Unknown. CSA has no funding figure on file for Cobalt AI.
Funding
- Total raised
- Unknown
- Last round
- Unknown
Funding: Unknown. CSA has no funding figure on file for Cobalt AI.
Investors
Investors: Unknown. CSA has no investor list on file for Cobalt AI.
Valuation
- Valuation
- Unknown
Valuation: Unknown. CSA has no valuation on file for Cobalt AI.
Pricing
Pricing: Unknown. CSA has no published pricing on file for Cobalt AI.
Safety status
Unknown
Safety status: Unknown. CSA has no charter or program record for Cobalt AI.
Charter
Charter status unknown.
Charter: Unknown. No In-Process Functional Safety Charter is on file for Cobalt AI.
Incidents
- Documented incidents
- 0
- Highest severity
- None
- RobotRisk risk band
- not-assessed
No documented incidents. Zero is data; unsearched is not zero.
Safety team
- Safety staff on record
- 0
- Open safety roles
- 0 (from current postings)
Safety team: Unknown. CSA has no safety-team information on file for Cobalt AI.
Counts only; CSA never publishes names from its talent network.
Open safety jobs
Open safety jobs: Unknown. No current postings. FSTalent has no open functional-safety postings on file for Cobalt AI.
Hiring history: Unknown. No postings from Cobalt AI have been collected.
Standards
Standards that typically apply to AI stack companies:
- ANSI/A3 R15.08 – Industrial Mobile Robots - Safety Requirements
- ISO 3691-4 – Driverless Industrial Trucks
- ISO 13849-1 – Safety-Related Parts of Control Systems
- IEC 61508 – Functional Safety of E/E/PE Safety-Related Systems
Applicability is by category; it is not a claim of conformance.
Certifications
Certifications: Unknown. CSA has no third-party certifications on file for Cobalt AI.
Competitors and similar
Companies in the AI stack segment:
- Botsync AI stack
- Husarion AI stack
- Noovelia AI stack
- OrionStar Robotics AI stack
- Peanut Robotics AI stack
- Peer Robotics AI stack
- Preferred Robotics AI stack
- Ubiquity Robotics AI stack
