Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT)
- RobotRisk record0 incidents
Overview
Description: Unknown. CSA has no product description on file; Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) is categorised as Humanoid.
- Segment
- Humanoid
- Categories
- Humanoid
- Safety status
- Unknown
- 2026 status
- Unknown
- Headquarters
- Unknown
- Founded
- Unknown
- Headcount
- Unknown
- Funding raised
- Unknown
- Documented incidents
- 0
Products
Products: Unknown. CSA has no product list on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Customers
Customers: Unknown. CSA has no published customer list on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Regions
- HQ region
- Unknown
- Headquarters
- Unknown
- Operating regions
- Unknown
Regions: Unknown. CSA has no location on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Headcount
- Headcount
- Unknown
- Band
- Unknown
- Open safety roles
- 0 (from current postings)
- Safety staff on record
- 0
Headcount: Unknown. CSA has no headcount on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Open safety roles come from current FSTalent postings; safety staff on record is a count from CSA talent records.
News
News: Unknown. CSA has no news items on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
FAQ
Does Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) have a functional safety charter?
Unknown. CSA has no charter record for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Has Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) had documented safety incidents?
No documented incidents for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) in the RobotRisk register (zero is data; unsearched is not zero).
Is Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) hiring functional safety engineers?
No current postings. FSTalent has no open functional-safety postings on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
What does Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) build?
Unknown. CSA has no product description on file; the company is categorised as Humanoid.
What market segment is Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) in?
Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) is listed in the Humanoid segment.
How much funding has Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) raised?
Unknown. CSA has no funding figure on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Funding
- Total raised
- Unknown
- Last round
- Unknown
Funding: Unknown. CSA has no funding figure on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Investors
Investors: Unknown. CSA has no investor list on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Valuation
- Valuation
- Unknown
Valuation: Unknown. CSA has no valuation on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Pricing
Pricing: Unknown. CSA has no published pricing on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Safety status
Unknown
Safety status: Unknown. CSA has no charter or program record for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Charter
Charter status unknown.
Charter: Unknown. No In-Process Functional Safety Charter is on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Incidents
- Documented incidents
- 0
- Highest severity
- None
- RobotRisk risk band
- not-assessed
No documented incidents. Zero is data; unsearched is not zero.
Safety team
- Safety staff on record
- 0
- Open safety roles
- 0 (from current postings)
Safety team: Unknown. CSA has no safety-team information on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Counts only; CSA never publishes names from its talent network.
Open safety jobs
Open safety jobs: Unknown. No current postings. FSTalent has no open functional-safety postings on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Hiring history: Unknown. No postings from Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT) have been collected.
Standards
Standards that typically apply to Humanoid companies:
- ISO 10218-1/-2 – Robots and Robotic Devices - Safety Requirements
- ISO/TS 15066 – Collaborative Robots
- ANSI/A3 R15.08 – Industrial Mobile Robots - Safety Requirements
- ISO 13849-1 – Safety-Related Parts of Control Systems
- ISO 25785-1 (draft)
Applicability is by category; it is not a claim of conformance.
Certifications
Certifications: Unknown. CSA has no third-party certifications on file for Sichuan Tianlink Robotics (TLIBOT).
Competitors and similar
Companies in the Humanoid segment:
- Tesla Humanoid
- Unitree Humanoid
- Figure AI Humanoid
- Agility Robotics Humanoid
- Boston Dynamics Humanoid
- Apptronik Humanoid
- Bot Company Humanoid
- Collaborative Robotics (Cobot) Humanoid
